Home / Results / 2016 Results / Belle-Clair Speedway Results 8/5/16

Belle-Clair Speedway Results 8/5/16

Michael Kloos - Connor Hamilton photo
Michael Kloos – Connor Hamilton photo
Paul Bailey - Connor Hamilton photo
Paul Bailey – Connor Hamilton photo
Brett Korves - Connor Hamilton photo
Brett Korves – Connor Hamilton photo
 - Connor Hamilton photo
Dustin McClintock – Connor Hamilton photo
 - Connor Hamilton photo
Kurt Westerfield – Connor Hamilton photo
 - Connor Hamilton photo
Sean McCarty – Connor Hamilton photo

Pure Stocks
Heat 1:
1. 71G Dustin McClintock
2. 112 Bryan Baker
3. 9X Trevor Isaak
4. 3D Rich Breakfield

Heat 2:
1. 21M Willy Myers
2. 36 Eric Harris
3. 33 Troy Bunfill
4. 45 Cody Peter

Feature:
1. 71G Dustin McClintock
2. 9X Trevor Isaak
3. 21M Willy Myers
4. 112 Bryan Baker
5. 36 Eric Harris
6. 33 Troy Bunfill
7. 18K Chris Kircher
8. 45 Cody Peter
9. 31 Jon Dove
10. 3D Rich Breakfield
11. 53 Kipp Schaefer

B-Mods
Heat 1:
1. 43 Brett Korves
2. 42 Clint Young
3. 787 Cody Zobrist
4. 36W Gary Williams

Heat 2:
1. 55S Marty Smith, Jr.
2. 39 Kyle Wilde
3. 17 Mike Jones
4. 55 Joe Volluz

Heat 3:
1. 89T Travis Bittle
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 4D Doug Tye
4. 11B Jeff Pasqualone

Feature:
1. 43 Brett Korves
2. 55S Marty Smith, Jr.
3. 89T Travis Bittle
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins
5. 39 Kyle Wilde
6. 17 Mike Jones
7. 55 Joe Volluz
8. 42 Clint Young
9. 4D Doug Tye
10. 787 Cody Zobrist
11. 81 Tom Rorabacher
12. 58H Ryan Hamilton
13. 11B Jeff Pasqualone
14.18 Jerry Thompson
15. 23 Darron Forrest
16. 6F Ronnie Flanigan
17. 188 Chris Mercatio
18. 36W Gary Williams
19. 02 Brad Knepper
DNS. 66 CJ Volluz

UMP Late Models
Heat 1:
1. 16G Rusty Griffaw
2. 1S Rick Salter
3. 14V Joseph Hughs
4. 30 Mark Voigt

Heat 2:
1. 87 Jason Zobrist
2. 4$ Jason Suhre
3. T4 Adam Tischhauser
4. 27K Greg Kimmons

Heat 3:
1. 6K Michael Kloos
2. 33 Tim Manville
3. 78 Chad Zobrist
4. 27F Corey Ford

Dash:
1. 16G Rusty Griffaw
2. 6K Michael Kloos
3. 1S Rick Salter
4. 33 Tim Manville

Semi:
1. 23 Paul Roider
2. 7 Matt Weidner
3. 21T Trevor Thornton
4. 51 Joe Cooksey
5. 25 Frankie Martin
6. 316 Bill Russell
7. 12 Rick Standridge
8. 4E Scott Gaeschel
9. 127 Alex Schulte
DQ. 0 Dewayne Kiefer
DNS. 10K Daryn Klein
DNS. 44 Blaze Burwell

Feature:
1. 6K Michael Kloos
2. 30 Mark Voigt
3. 33 Tim Manville
4. 27K Greg Kimmons
5. 1S Rick Salter
6. T4 Adam Tischhauser
7. 87 Jason Zobrist
8. 4$ Jason Suhre
9. 35 Claude Walker
10. 14 Jon Friedrich
11. 27F Corey Ford
12. 16G Rusty Griffaw
13. 21T Trevor Thornton
14. 14V Joseph Hughs
15. 51 Joe Cooksey
16. 7 Matt Weidner
17. 23 Paul Roider
18. 78 Chad Zobrist
19. 25 Frankie Martin
20. 27M Mike Schulte

AARA Pro 4 Stocks
Heat:
1. 442 Sean McCarty
2. 00 Ryan Emig
3. 44 Justin Romeo
4. 75 Anthony Sunshine

Feature:
1. 442 Sean McCarty
2. 83D Dallas Lugge
3. 00 Ryan Emig
4. 412 Aaron Garcia
5. 44 Justin Romeo
6. 81P Walter Ford, Jr.
7. 5 Shane Jumper
8. 75 Anthony Sunshine

UMP Modifieds
Heat 1:
1. 25 Brett Korves
2. 24 Mike Harrison
3. 37 Brian Wolfmeier
4. 8B Brendan Bittle

Heat 2:
1. 6S Nathan Schmitt
2. 22 David Seger
3. 96 Matt Koch
4. 31 Brian Shubirg

Heat 3:
1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. 81 Paul Bailey
3. 85G Joe Giesler
4. 45 Matt Dotson

Dash:
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 25 Brett Korves
3. 70 Brian Bielong
4. 81 Paul Bailey

Feature:
1. 81 Paul Bailey
2. 12R Tyler Ratajczyk
3. 70 Brian Bielong
4. 1D Dean Hoffman
5. 36 Danny Ems
6. 22 David Seger
7. 96 Matt Koch
8. 45 Matt Dotson
9. 85G Joe Giesler
10. 7 Blake Thompson
11. 76F Walter Ford, Jr.
12. 37 Brian Wolfmeier
13. 31 Brian Shubirg
14. 87Z Zeb Moake
15. 6$ Nathan Schmitt
16. 21 Chris Fohne
17. 7P Dennis Ponder
18. 24 Mike Harrison
19. 8B Brendan Bittle
20. 6 Justin Reando
21. 25 Brett Korves
22. 84 Tyler Deibert

Micro Sprints
Heat 1:
1. 35 Tyler Robbins
2. 8W Breanna Wirth
3. 96 Mark Gass
4. 194 Jordan Clary

Heat 2:
1. 12C Carlee Gress
2. 14 Kurt Westerfield
3. 22 Dustin Clary
4. 08C Allen Cope

Heat 3:
1. 93 Lucas Pejakovich
2. 33M Ryan Mueller
3. 10 Derek LeMaster
4. 11* Conner Russelburg

Heat 4:
1. 4 Rob Cook
2. 65E Chad Elliott
3. 21 Tyler VanToll
4. 5 Steve Knepper

Semi:
1. 17K Kevin Horcher
2. 115 Tim England
3. 11 Alex Midkiff
4. 11S Cole Sellers
5. 44 Jeff Matta
6. 18 Steve Finn
7. 81B Keith Baalmann
8. 66M Scott Moore
9. 101 Tobias Midkiff
10. 53 Sean Robbins
DNS. 63 Bill Wirth

Feature:
1. 14 Kurt Westerfield
2. 33M Ryan Mueller
3. 35 Tyler Robbins
4. 65E Chad Elliott
5. 93 Lucas Pejakovich
6. 08C Allen Cope
7. 8W Breanna Wirth
8. 5 Steve Knepper
9. 10 Derek LeMaster
10. 22 Dustin Clary
11. 115 Tim England
12. 21 Tyler VanToll
13. 11 Alex Midkiff
14. 12C Carlee Gress
15. 17K Kevin Horcher
16. 4 Rob Cook
17. 96 Mark Gass
18. 11S Cole Sellers
19. 11* Conner Russelburg
20. 194 Jordan Clary

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Check Also

July 28th, 2017 Results

600cc Winged Micros A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14-Kurt Westerfield, [11]; 2. 12C-Carlee Gress, [6]; …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: