Home / Results / 2016 Results / Belle-Clair Speedway Results 5/6/16

Belle-Clair Speedway Results 5/6/16


Rick Salter – Connor Hamilton photo


Dennis Ponder – Connor Hamilton photo


Joe B. Miller – Connor Hamilton photo


Jimmy Cummins – Connor Hamilton photo


Willy Myers – Connor Hamilton photo

UMP Late Models
Heat 1:
1. 61 Caleb Ashby
2. 14 Jon Friederich
3. 27K Greg Kimmons
4. 16 Mike Hammerle

Heat 2:
1. 95 Andrew Johns
2. 1S Rick Salter
3. 78 Chad Zobrist
4. 10 Daryn Klein

Dash:
1. 1S Rick Salter
2. 78 Chad Zobrist
3. 27K Greg Kimmons
4. 61 Caleb Ashby

Feature:
1. 1S Rick Salter
2. 16 Mike Hammerle
3. 30 Mark Voigt
4. 10 Daryn Klein
5. 27K Greg Kimmons
6. 12S Richie Standridge
7. 12T Dave Thornton
8. 61 Caleb Ashby
9. 26M Brent McKinnon
10. 27S Mike Schulte
11. 95 Andrew Johns
12. 14 Jon Friederich
13. 27F Corey Ford
14. 7 Matt Wiedner
15. 21T Trevor Thornton
16. 78 Chad Zobrist

UMP Modifieds
Heat 1:
1. 25 Brett Korves
2. 7P Dennis Ponder
3. 24S Jacob Steinkoenig

Heat 2:
1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. 22 David Seger
3. 10 Rick Standridge
4. 87Z Zeb Moake

Heat 3:
1. 12 Tyler Ratajczyk
2. 81 Paul Bailey
3. 8B Brendan Bittle
4. 31 Brian Shubirg

Dash:
1. 7P Dennis Ponder
2. 12R Tyler Ratajczyk
3. 81 Paul Bailey
4. 70 Brian Bielong

Feature:
1. 7P Dennis Ponder
2. 70 Brian Bielong
3. 12R Tyler Ratajczyk
4. 25 Brett Korves
5. 81 Paul Bailey
6. 15 Chris Smith
7. 84 Tyler Deibert
8. 24S Jacob Steinkoenig
9. 87Z Zeb Moake
10. 8B Brendan Bittle
11. 10 Rick Standridge
12. 31 Brian Shubirg
13. 20 Shane Wilson
14. 7T Blake Thompson
15. 50 Bobby Johnson
16. 6 Justin Reando
17. 22 David Seger
18. 95 Randy Dietzel
19. 76F Walter Ford, Jr.
20. 12 Richie Standridge

B-Modifieds
Heat 1:
1. 17 Mike Jones
2. 89T Travis Bittle
3. 66 CJ Volluz
4. 39 Kyle Wilde

Heat 2:
1. 19S Nathan Schmitt
2. 43 Denny Tribout, Jr.
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. 55 Joe Volluz

Feature:
1. 19 Jimmy Cummins
2. 43 Denny Tribout, Jr.
3. 19S Nathan Schmitt
4. 89T Travis Bittle
5. 55 Joe Volluz
6. 17 Mike Jones
7. 66 CJ Volluz
8. 39 Kyle Wilde
9. 41 CJ Springer
10. 27 Len Garson
11. 18 Jerry Thompson
12. 6F Ronnie Flanigan

Micro Sprints
Heat 1:
1. 51B Joe B. Miller
2. 6A Aidan RoosEvans
3. 10 Tyler Rust
4. 14 Kurt Westerfield

Heat 2:
1. 42 Andy Bishop
2. 53 Sean Robbins
3. 35 Tyler Robbins
4. 65E Chad Elliott

Heat 3:
1. 3 Kyle Masters
2. 79J Jacob Patton
3. 12C Carlee Gress
4. 18 Steve Finn

Semi:
1. 9W Nick Worley
2. 101 Tobias Midkiff
3. 494 Dustin Clary
4. 81B Keith Baalmann
5. 8JR Samuel Tolley
6. 194 Jordan Clary
7. 11S Cole Sellers
8. 3D Dakota Greer
9. 01M Daniel Malpocker
DNS. 11 Alex Midkiff
DNS. 24 Dennis Hornbostel

Feature:
1. 51B Joe B. Miller
2. 14 Kurt Westerfield
3. 42 Andy Bishop
4. 79J Jacob Patton
5. 6A Aidan RoosEvans
6. 12C Carlee Gress
7. 65E Chad Elliott
8. 33M Ryan Mueller
9. 35 Tyler Robbins
10. 53 Sean Robbins
11. 494 Dustin Clary
12. 115 Tim England
13. 18 Steve Finn
14. 187 Matt Morton
15. 8JR Samuel Tolley
16. 81B Keith Baalmann
17. 3 Kyle Masters
18. 9W Nick Worley
19. 10 Tyler Rust
20. 101 Tobias Midkiff

Pure Stocks
Heat 1:
1. 71 Dustin McClintock
2. 21M Willy Myers
3. 9X Trevor Isaak
4. 112 Bryan Baker

Heat 2:
1. 70 Marc McClintock
2. 53 Kipp Schaefer
3. 36 Eric Harris
4. 23 Rich Breakfield

Feature:
1. 21M Willy Myers
2. 9X Trevor Isaak
3. 70 Marc McClintock
4. 71 Dustin McClintock
5. 36 Eric Harris
6. 23 Rich Breakfield
7. 112 Bryan Baker
8. 53 Kipp Schaefer
9. 7D Denny Rheinecker
10. 30 Bob Hooker
11. 33 Troy Bunfill
12. 1S Scott Goodman
13. 18K Chris Kircher
14. 45 Cody Peter

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Check Also

May 12th, 2017 Results

600cc Winged Micros A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00.000 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: