Home / Results / 2016 Results / Chad Zobrist, Tyler Deibert, Tyler VanToll, Tim Hancock & Marc McClintock win on Bob Johnston Memorial Night!

Chad Zobrist, Tyler Deibert, Tyler VanToll, Tim Hancock & Marc McClintock win on Bob Johnston Memorial Night!

Chad Zobrist
Chad Zobrist
Tyler Deibert
Tyler Deibert
Tyler VanToll
Tyler VanToll
Tim Hancock
Tim Hancock
Marc McClintock
Marc McClintock

Belle-Clair Speedway
April 1st, 2016

UMP Late Models
Heat 1:
1. 78 Chad Zobrist
2. 27S Mike Schulte
3. 27K Greg Kimmons
4. 10 Daryn Klein
5. 4 Jason Suhre
6. 26M Brent McKinnon
7. 25 Myles Moos
8. 1A Levi Ashby
9. 61 Caleb Ashby DQ-Wrong Tire

Heat 2:
1. 6k Michael Kloos
2. 95 Andrew Johns
3. 87 Jason Zobrist
4. 15 Richard Frost
5. 16H Mike Hammerle
6. 18 Bobby Dauderman
7. 21T Dave Thornton
8. 14F Jon Friederich

Heat 3:
1. 7 Matt Weidner
2. 12T Trevor Thornton
3. 27F Corey Ford
4. 11D Brian Diveley
5. 1S Rick Salter
6. 12S Rich Standridge
7. 14J Jay Baker
8. 16B Bo Brockway DQ-Wrong Tire

Dash:
1. 7 Matt Weidner
2. 95 Andrew Johns
3. 78 Chad Zobrist
4. 27S Mike Schulte
5. 6K Michael Kloos
6. 12T Dave Thornton

Semi:
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman
2. 91 Rusty Schlenk
3. 61 Caleb Ashby
4. 12S Rich Standridge
5. 16H Mike Hammerle

Feature:
1. 78 Chad Zobrist
2. 6K Michael Kloos
3. 95 Andrew Johns
4. 11D Brian Diveley
5. 15 Richard Frost
6. 27S Mike Schulte
7. 27K Greg Kimmons
8. 91 Rusty Schlenk
9. 87 Jason Zobrist
10. 16H Mike Hammerle
11. 1S Rick Salter
12. 12S Rich Standridge
13. 27F Corey Ford
14. 12T Dave Thornton
15. 16B Bo Brockway
16. 10 Daryn Klein
17. 61 Caleb Ashby
18. 18 Bobby Dauderman
19. 7 Matt Weidner
20. 4 Jason Suhre

UMP Modifieds
Heat 1:
1. 84 Tyler Deibert
2. 7P Dennis Ponder
3. 81 Paul Bailey
4. 87Z Zeb Moake
5. 7T Blake Thompson
6. 95 Randy Dietzel
7. 99 John Wingerter
8. 24H Mike Harrison
9. 17 Mike Jones

Heat 2:
1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. 25 Brett Korves
3. 12R Tyler Ratajczyk
4. 24S Jacob Steinkoenig
5. 6 Justin Reando
6. 20W Shane Wilson
7. 76F Walter Ford, Jr.
8. 101 Tony Hunter
9. 12K Chris King

Dash:
1. 25 Brett Korves
2. 81 Paul Bailey
3. 7P Dennis Ponder
4. 12R Tyler Ratajczyk
5. 70 Brian Bielong
6. 84 Tyler Deibert

Feature:
1. 84 Tyler Deibert
2. 70 Brian Bielong
3. 25 Brett Korves
4. 12R Tyler Ratajczyk
5. 7P Dennis Ponder
6. 81 Paul Bailey
7. 20W Shane Wilson
8. 76F Walter Ford, Jr.
9. 12K Chris King
10. 6 Justin Reando
11. 87Z Zeb Moake
12. 24S Jacob Steinkoenig
13. 7T Blake Thompson
14. 101 Tony Hunter
15. 95 Randy Dietzel
16. 99 John Wingerter
17. 24H Mike Harrison (DNS)
18. 17 Mike Jones (DNS)

Micro Sprints
Heat 1:
1. 15 Jake Galusha
2. 53 Sean Robbins
3. 35 Tyler Robbins
4. 12C Carlee Gress
5. 33M Ryan Mueller
6. 9W Nick Worley
7. 187 Matt Morton
8. 51B Joe B. Miller
9. 63AM Brice Norman

Heat 2:
1. 30T Tyler VanToll
2. 65E Chad Elliott
3. 494 Dustin Clary
4. 16T Alec Carberry
5. 18 Steve Finn
6. 66M Scott Moore
7. 99 Alec Long
8. 16 Garrett Britton

Heat 3:
1. 08C Allen Cope
2. 14 Kurt Westerfield
3. 11 Alex Midkiff
4. 39S Brian Nance
5. 17K Kevin Horcher
6. 101 Tobias Midkiff
7. 81B Keith Baalmann
8. 11S Cole Sellers

Heat 4:
1. 56D Mark Davis
2. 20 Taylor Hungate
3. 21A Justin Anderson
4. 6S Charles Starnes
5. 11* Connor Russelburg
6. 8JR Samuel Tolley
7. 7S Phil Shokell
8. 61 Jeremy Boyer

Semi 1:
1. 51B Joe B. Miller
2. 33M Ryan Mueller
3. 18 Steve Finn
4. 6A Aiden RoosEvans
5. 99 Alec Long
6. 9W Nick Worley
7. 187 Matt Morton
8. 66M Scott Moore
9. 16 Garrett Britton
10. 63AU Bruce Norman

Semi 2:
1. 17K Kevin Horcher
2. 81B Keith Baalmann
3. 11* Connor Russelburg
4. 101 Tobias Midkiff
5. 8JR Samuel Tolley
6. 7S Phil Shokell
7. 11S Cole Sellers
8. 61 Jeremy Boyer

Feature:
1. 30T Tyler VanToll
2. 08C Allen Cope
3. 65E Chad Elliott
4. 14 Kurt Westerfield
5. 35 Tyler Robbins
6. 20 Tayler Hungate
7. 16T Alec Carberry
8. 53 Sean Robbins
9. 494 Dustin Clary
10. 39S Brian Nance
11. 33M Ryan Mueller
12. 18 Steve Finn
13. 81B Keith Baalmann
14. 6S Charles Starnes
15. 11* Connor Russelburg
16. 56D Mark Davis
17. 51B Joe B. Miller
18. 21A Justin Anderson
19. 17K Kevin Horcher
20. 12C Carlee Gress
21. 11 Alex Midkiff
22. 15 Jake Galusha

UMP Pro Modifieds
Heat 1:
1. 19S Nathan Schmitt
2. 43 Denny Tribout, Jr.
3. 18 Jerry Thompson
4. 6F Ronnie Flanigan
5. 02 Brad Knepper

Heat 2:
1. 19 Jimmy Cummins
2. 0 Tim Hancock
3. 42 Clint Young
4. 14 Shad Prescott
5. 4D Doug Tye

Feature:
1. 0 Tim Hancock
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 19S Nathan Schmitt
4. 4 Doug Tye
5. 43 Denny Tribout, Jr.
6. 42 Clint Young
7. 14 Shad Prescott
8. 6F Ronnie Flanigan
9. 02 Brad Knepper
10. 18 Jerry Thompson (DNS)

AARA Pure Stocks
Heat 1:
1. 23 Rich Breakfield
2. 70 Marc McClintock
3. 45 Cody Peter
4. 21M Willy Myers
5. 3B Matt Bloemker
6. 3D Dave Monterusso
7. 72 Dustin McClintock
8. 441 Mariah Melton

Heat 2:
1. 36 Eric Harris
2. 9X Trevor Isaak
3. 5 Jeremy Dietzel
4. 33 Troy Bunfill
5. 7D Dennis Rheinecker
6. 15 Scott Goodman
7. 18K Chris Kircher

Feature:
1. 70 Marc McClintock
2. 21 Willy Myers
3. 7D Dennis Rheinecker
4. 5 Jeremy Dietzel
5. 72 Dustin McClintock
6. 45 Cody Peter
7. 441 Aaron Melton (Note driver change from heat)
8. 23 Rich Breakfield
9. 33 Troy Bunfill
10. 3D Dave Monterusso
11. 9X Trevor Isaak
12. 18K Chris Kircher
13. 3B Matt Bloemker
14. 36 Eric Harris
15. 15 Scott Goodman

Print Friendly

Check Also

Joe B. Miller Wins Micros in the 25th Knepper Memorial

Belleville, IL – Taking to the high-banked Belle-Clair Speedway for the 25th Annual Knepper Memorial, …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: